Latest News

Editor’s Choice 2020 - 2021

25 Nov 2020 onwards

Read More...

Editor’s Choice 2020 - 2021

11 Nov 2020 onwards

Read More...

Gallery

Student Achievements

Winners- Optaqon- IIM Visakhapatnam

Winners - Optaqon - IIM Visakhapatnam
Team: Parag Pathak, Yash Gujrathi & Sankara Narayanan

4th Runner Up, PPI offer- Ninjacart B-school Competition

4th Runner Up, PPI offer- Ninjacart B-school Competition
Team: Sumit Saxena, Bhagwan Panchal, Deepak Pradhan

1st Runner Up- Infosys Ingenious

1st Runner Up- Infosys Ingenious
Team: Lidhin Babu, Aditya Babar & Punit Tibrewal

National Runner Up-TVS Credit-EPIC

Vishal Raina
National Runner Up-TVS Credit-EPIC
Analytics Competition 2020

1st RunnerUp- Revive and Thrive- SIBM Pune

1st RunnerUp- Revive and Thrive- SIBM Pune
Team: Joel John, Eshan Mozarkar & Shailendra Singh

1st Runner Up Opniscient 2019, MDI Gurgaon

1st Runner Up Opniscient 2019
Held at MDI Gurgaon
Team: Suman Nandi, Sanit Kundu & Ankita Layek

National Finalists – Top 5, In Sustain 2019, IIMA

National Finalists – Top 5, In Sustain 2019
Held at IIM Ahmedabad
Team: Adarsh Singh, Bhanu Pratap Singh & Abinesh Arul

National Finalists – Top 10
Accenture Business Innovation Challenge 2019

National Finalists – Top 10
Accenture Business Innovation Challenge 2019
Team: Prashant Thapliyal, Souvik Bose, Ayan Bhunia

Winners In Locked Down: Ace the Case at Engifest 2.0, DTU

Winners In Locked Down: Ace the Case at Engifest 2.0, DTU
Team: Jude Jegan, Ganesh R and Rohan Mehta

Winners In Edgistify Innovation Challenge

Winners In Edgistify Innovation Challenge
Team: Vignesh Kumar V, Glenda Clements and Pratik Gupta

2nd Runner Up in Smooth Ops, by SIMS Pune

2nd Runner Up in Smooth Ops, by SIMS Pune
Team: Pooja Jha Vishala Deshpande
Sr.No Name of the Students Batch Awards won / Rank received
1 Anish K 2016-18 First Rank in Operations Category-E4 Summer Trainee Awards 2017 organised by E4 Development and Coaching Ltd.
2 Udgar Antani 2015-17 Ranked 2nd among 1000s of participants In Summer Trainee Award-E4 Summer Trainee Awards 2017 organised by E4 Development and Coaching Ltd.
3 Aditya Sharma 2017-19 The finalist of AIMS-Weschool Innovation category - AIMS Weschool competition organised by Association of Indian Management Schools
4 Joceline Joy 2017-19 Sports Scholarship of Rs. 22,000 for TAEKWONDO by SIU, Pune
5 Vijai Pandi, Pradeep Jain, Rahul Mathur, Shubham Jain, Pratik Katke 2016-18 Participated in TiE Business Plan Competition organised by TiE Pune
6 Anish Karkera, Srijan Tiwari 2016-18 Joint Winner in Operations Management Category--E4 Summer Trainee Awards 2017 organised by E4 Development and Coaching Ltd.
7 Rahul Kapoor, Shailesh Rawat, Kshitij Rawat, Rohit Kawadkar 2017-19 Participation in Renaissance Factotum- The Best Manager and ATIVIZVA 6.0 Strategy Making at TATTVA 18 organised by Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management, New Delhi
8 Sanket Patil, Vishal Sharma, Vishal Sunkishala, Kashif Seth 2017-19 Participation in OpsQuest 2.0 - Inter College Beer Simulation Game organised by K J Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research,Vidyavihar, Mumbai
9 Sahil Sachdeva, Vivek Kumar Ray 2017-19 Winners-"The Strategist" and "Inventario" organised by NMIMS, Hyderabad
10 Vikram MD, Anuradha Sharma 2016-18 Runners Up for India round-ISCEA Ptak Prize 2017 organised by International Supply Chain Education Alliance with Jindal Business School, Sonepat
11 Anuradha Sharma, G M Archana 2016-18 Participated GEP Gameplan organised by GEP Consulting
12 Joseph Yesuvadian, Sanaeya Mondegari, Vignesh SS 2016-18 The team was First runners up in national competition - Crack the Case 3.0 organised by Sankriya, The operations and General Management Club of IIM Ranchi
13 Shweta Vashist and Prateek Saurabh 2016-18 Both the students were respective winners from Campus in Female and Male category respectively in Standing Broad Jump organised by USB, Pune
14 Aksh Dawande 2016-18 Received first position in SCHC Poster Making Competition On Blood Donation
Sr.No Name of the Students Batch Awards won / Rank received
1 Tanmay Borulkar 2015-17 Completed the project and got recognition, Project Title- Waste To Wealth at Mahindra & Mahindra, Nashik
2 Partha Paramanik, Mayukh Saha,Akshay kumar 2015-17 Completed Project and got recognition, Project Title- Time - and - Motion - Study Project at Glaxo Ltd, Nashik
3 Kavin, Prateek, Shrikant, Suman, Ashish, Takshil, Nitish 2015-17 Completed Project and got recognition, Project Title- To develop a tool to manage and harness competencies for employees on shop floor and capacity planning at Simens Ltd. Nashik
4 Anuradha Sharma 2015-17 2nd winner in Case Study Competition
5 Kavin M 2016-18 Certified in CPIM Certification
6 Mr. Ankit Gupta 2015-17 Winner -Under TOP 10 winners of Corporate Nominees - E4 MBA Inter Collegiate Summer Trainee Awards (India Region) 2016
7 Mr. Udgar Antani & Mr. Rajesh H 2015-17 Winner-Under Top 10 winners of B-School Nominees-E4 MBA Inter Collegiate Summer Trainee Awards (India Region) 2016
8 Vijai Pandi 2016-18 Participated-Final round of Carpe-Diem in the month of January organized by IIM kokatta.
Arijit Roy
Shubham Jain
Rahul Mathur
Pradeep Jain
9 Tanmay Borulkar and Abhishek Deshpande 2015-17 2nd rank-National level Finance Competition "Triathlon" organized E Cell -IIT Bombay
10 Preeti Shri Agrahari, Takshil Nagar 2016-18 3rd rank-inter college case competition "OpSession" Arranged by NMIMS Hyderabad.
11 Vivek Munshi and Anuradha Sharma 2016-18 3rd rank-Case study competitionArranged by Goa Institute of Management, goa
12 Tanamy Borulkar & Adity Joshi 2015-17 1st rank-ELIXIR- 2017 Marketing Strategy Development , Case contest,by IIM Raipur
13 Ms.Ayona Chakraborty 2016-18 Third-Student Essay Competition "The India we want"- 3rd edition,competition arranged by CII Western Region
Sr.No Name of the Students Batch Awards won / Rank received
1 Anuradha Sharma 2015-17 2nd winner in Case Study Competition
2 Kavin M 2016-18 Certified in CPIM Certification
3 Mr. Ankit Gupta 2015-17 Winner -Under TOP 10 winners of Corporate Nominees - E4 MBA Inter Collegiate Summer Trainee Awards (India Region) 2016
4 Mr. Udgar Antani & Mr. Rajesh H 2015-17 Winner-Under Top 10 winners of B-School Nominees-E4 MBA Inter Collegiate Summer Trainee Awards (India Region) 2016
5 Vijai Pandi
Arijit Roy
Shubham Jain
Rahul Mathur
Pradeep Jain
2016-18 Participated-Final round of Carpe-Diem in the month of January organized by IIM kokatta.
6 Tanmay Borulkar and Abhishek Deshpande 2015-17 2nd rank-National level Finance Competition "Triathlon" organized E Cell -IIT Bombay
7 Preeti Shri Agrahari, Takshil Nagar 2016-18 3rd rank-inter college case competition "OpSession" Arranged by NMIMS Hyderabad.
13 Vivek Munshi and Anuradha Sharma 2016-18 3rd rank-Case study competitionArranged by Goa Institute of Management, goa
8 Tanamy Borulkar & Adity Joshi 2015-17 1st rank-ELIXIR- 2017 Marketing Strategy Development , Case contest,by IIM Raipur
9 Ms.Ayona Chakraborty 2016-18 Third-Student Essay Competition "The India we want"- 3rd edition,competition arranged by CII Western Region