Admissions Brochure 2021
Latest News
banner1

Editor’s Choice 2020 - 2021

24 Mar 2021 onwards

Read More...

banner1

Editor’s Choice 2020 - 2021

10 Mar 2021 onwards

Read More...

Gallery

Student Achievements

Students Achievements 1

Winners- Optaqon- IIM Visakhapatnam

Winners - Optaqon - IIM Visakhapatnam
Team: Parag Pathak, Yash Gujrathi & Sankara Narayanan
Students Achievements 2

4th Runner Up, PPI offer- Ninjacart B-school Competition

4th Runner Up, PPI offer- Ninjacart B-school Competition
Team: Sumit Saxena, Bhagwan Panchal, Deepak Pradhan
Students Achievements 3

1st Runner Up- Infosys Ingenious

1st Runner Up- Infosys Ingenious
Team: Lidhin Babu, Aditya Babar & Punit Tibrewal
Students Achievements 4

National Runner Up-TVS Credit-EPIC

Vishal Raina
National Runner Up-TVS Credit-EPIC
Analytics Competition 2020
Students Achievements 5

1st RunnerUp- Revive and Thrive- SIBM Pune

1st RunnerUp- Revive and Thrive- SIBM Pune
Team: Joel John, Eshan Mozarkar & Shailendra Singh
Students Achievements 6

1st Runner Up Opniscient 2019, MDI Gurgaon

1st Runner Up Opniscient 2019
Held at MDI Gurgaon
Team: Suman Nandi, Sanit Kundu & Ankita Layek
Students Achievements 7

National Finalists – Top 5, In Sustain 2019, IIMA

National Finalists – Top 5, In Sustain 2019
Held at IIM Ahmedabad
Team: Adarsh Singh, Bhanu Pratap Singh & Abinesh Arul
Students Achievements 8

National Finalists – Top 10
Accenture Business Innovation Challenge 2019

National Finalists – Top 10
Accenture Business Innovation Challenge 2019
Team: Prashant Thapliyal, Souvik Bose, Ayan Bhunia
Students Achievements 9

Winners In Locked Down: Ace the Case at Engifest 2.0, DTU

Winners In Locked Down: Ace the Case at Engifest 2.0, DTU
Team: Jude Jegan, Ganesh R and Rohan Mehta
Students Achievements 10

Winners In Edgistify Innovation Challenge

Winners In Edgistify Innovation Challenge
Team: Vignesh Kumar V, Glenda Clements and Pratik Gupta
Students Achievements 11

2nd Runner Up in Smooth Ops, by SIMS Pune

2nd Runner Up in Smooth Ops, by SIMS Pune
Team: Pooja Jha Vishala Deshpande
Students Achievements 11

Winners in Jarvis 2.0, IIM Lucknow

Winners in Jarvis 2.0, IIM Lucknow
Team: Nivedita Debnath, Akhilesh Ramaraju, and Disha Gawade
Students Achievements 11

National Runners Up in Sanchaalan 2020, MBA IIT Kanpur

National Runners Up in Sanchaalan 2020, MBA IIT Kanpur
Team: Ganesh R, and Rohan Mehta
Students Achievements 11

National Finalists in Ingenious, Infosys

National Finalists in Ingenious, Infosys
Team: Bhanu Pratap Singh, Akhilesh Ramaraju, and Adarsh Singh
Students Achievements 11

Winners in Rann-Neeti 2020, NMIMS Indore

Winners in Rann-Neeti 2020, NMIMS Indore
Team: Nidhi Shetty, Akshit Goel, Hirshikesh Karekar, and Karthik M
Students Achievements 11

Winners in Dakshta 2020, DoMs - IIT Madras

Winners in Dakshta 2020, DoMs - IIT Madras
Team: Vignesh Kumar V, and Pratik Gupta
Students Achievements 11

Runner up in Coalescence 2020, IIFM Bhopal

Runner up in Coalescence 2020, IIFM Bhopal
Team: Vignesh Kumar V, Sanchi Bhatia, and Sivakumar N

AY 2020-21

B School Competition Name / Award Name

Level / Type

Name of the Students

Batch

Organiser

Awards won / Rank received

Vishleshan

National

Sushant Chougule

MBA 20-22

NIT Trichy

3rd Rank

   

Aman shyamsukha

     
   

Anuvrat Shukla

     

Majesto

National

Raj Shah

MBA 20-22 & MBA 19-21

Renault India Pvt Ltd and SIOM,Nashik

1st Winner

   

Anand Goyal

     
   

Meet Gandhi

     
   

Jay Bhalani

     

Crowdera Case Study Competition

National

Shikha Singh

MBA 20-22

Vans Skilling

Top 50

   

Gaurav Luthra

     

Accenture AI Case Study Challenge

National

Shikha Singh

MBA 20-22 & MBA 19-21

Accenture

2

   

Lakshit Jain

     
   

Siddharth Sanniti

     

Infosys ingenious

National

Akhilesh Ramaraju

MBA 19-21

Infosys

National Finalist

   

Bhanu Pratap Singh

     
   

Adarsh Singh

     

Sarvatra: Supply Chain Article Writing Competition

National

Harsh Sinhal

MBA 20-22

Xavier School of Management (XLRI), Jamshedpur

2nd

   

Utkarsha Jain

     

Continuum 7.0 Case Study Challenge

National

RAJ SHAH

MBA 20-22

Goa Institute of Management

1st Winner

   

SHIKHA SINGH

     
   

SAGAR WAGH

     

Annual Consulting Conclave

Institute

Vatsal Gupta

MBA 20-22

SIOM, Nashik in association with Faber Infinite Consulting

1st Winner

   

Aditi Chauhan

     
   

Harshit Papola

     

Opuskriya

National

Vatsal Gupta

MBA 20-22

IMT Hyderabad, & KPMG

1st Winner

Harshit Papola

Aditi Chauhan

Trilogy

National

Vatsal Gupta

MBA 20-22

IIM- Lucknow

National Finalist

Harshit Papola

Aditi Chauhan

Opniscient

National

Vatsal Gupta

MBA 20-22

MDI- Gurgaon

National Finalist

Harshit Papola

Aditi Chauhan

Opvasion

National

Vatsal Gupta

MBA 20-22

IIT- Delhi

7th Rank

Harshit Papola

Aditi Chauhan

Annual Consulting Conclave

Institute

Ramya Ramesh

MBA 20-22

SIOM, Nashik in association with Faber Infinite Consulting

1st Runner up

Sarath Rajeev

Shanmukh patnaik

Prodyogiki - An analytics event

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

IIM Rohtak

1st Winner

Anuvrat Shukla

Sushant Chougule

Optaqon 1.0 - Operations

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

IIM Visakhapatnam

1st Winner

Anuvrat Shukla

Sushant Chougule

Cogentix - Analytics

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

IMT Hyderabad

1st runner up

Anuvrat Shukla

Sushant Chougule

Consultimate 5.0

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

International Management Institute, Delhi

1st Winner

Sushant Chougule

Trilogy 2021

National

Vishala Deshpande

MBA 19-21

IIM Lucknow

2nd Runners up

Hrishikesh Palande

Prashant Thapliyal

Accenture AI Case Study Competition 2020

National

Aishwarya Banerjee

MBA 19-21

Accenture

3rd

Jude Jegan

Khyati Sonavane

QRIOSITY- National Level Quiz

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

Goa Institute of Management

2nd Runners up

Glenda Rosy Clements

Op-WIZ 3.0

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

Xavier School of Management (XLRI), Jamshedpur

2nd

Debarpita Roy

MBA 20-22

BRAIN-A-LYTICS 3.0

National

Lakshit Jain

MBA 19-21

IIM Nagpur

2nd

Debarpita Roy

MBA 20-22

Operatius'21 - A National level Operations and Supply chain Management Case study competition

National

Imran Gadkari

MBA 20-22

IIM Kashipur

1st Winner

Aman Shyamsukha

Ophzeus 3.0

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

IIM Sirmaur

3rd

Sushant Chougule

Debarpita Roy

Optimo

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

IIT Madras

1st Winner

Sushant Chougule

Debarpita Roy

Case-OPS, Aavartan

National

Harsh Sinhal

MBA 20-22

NIT Raipur

2nd

Utkarsha Jain

Consulting Knights'21

National

Harsh Sinhal

MBA 20-22

IIM Kashipur

3rd

Utkarsha Jain

Abhijith S Nair

Operazione, Conspectus

National

Ramya Ramesh

MBA 20-22

Infusion, IIM Rohtak

National Finalist

Sarath Rajeev

Insightalyze - National Level Data Visualization Comptetion

National

Aurnob Banerjee

MBA 20-22

IIM Ranchi

1st Winner

TVS Credit E.P.I.C. Analytics Challenge

National

Atul sharma

MBA 19-21

TVS Credit E.P.I.C.

1st Winner

Ignite

National

Aurnob Banerjee

MBA 20-22

IIM, Rohtak

2nd

Pratiti

National

Aurnob Banerjee

MBA 20-22

Institute of Management, Nirma University (IMNU), Ahmedabad

2nd

Mudra, Map your moves, Step-up'21, Concetto, Vidhan, Operazione

National

Ramya Ramesh

MBA 20-22

Mudra

1st Winner

Edgistify Innovation Challenge 2020

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

Business Strategy, Edgistify, Mumbai

1st

Glenda Clements

Pratik Gupta 

Miss Megamodel Online 2020

National

Ramya Ramesh

MBA 20-22

Livepixels International

Face of Miss mega model 2020-Winner.

Lockdown - Ace the case, Engifest 2.0

National

Ganesh R

MBA 19-21

Delhi Technological University (DTU), New Delhi

1st

Jude Jegan

Rohan Mehta

GFEF Virtual Hackthon competition

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

GCEC Jaipur & AIC-RNTU Bhopal

2nd

Glenda Clements

Pratik Gupta 

CarEasy Spark season 1: Campus Challenge

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

Car Easy

Finalist

Glenda Clements

Pratik Gupta 

Entangled

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

IFMR , KREA University

2nd

Glenda Clements

Pratik Gupta 

SARV BYJUS Case study competition

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

The Business School , University of Jammu in association of BYJUS and The Care

2nd

Crosscase

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

Crossskills

Finalist

Glenda Clements

Pratik Gupta 

Economania Quiz Competition

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak

3rd

Business Excursion

National

Aman Shyamsukha

MBA 20-22

University Business School (UBS), Punjab University

2nd

Sanchaalan : Nationwide Operations Case Study competitions

National

Rohan Mehta

MBA 19-21

IIT-Kanpur

2nd

Ganesh R

National Quiz Competition

National

Shikha Singh

MBA 20-22

Summachar.in

Participation

Rann-Neeti 2020

National

Nidhi Shetty

MBA 19-21

NMIMS INDORE

1st

Hrishikesh Karekar

Akshit Goel

Karthik M

Olympfreak

National

Vignesh Kumar V

MBA 19-21

Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore

Second Runner up / 3rd

Glenda Rosy Clements

Pratik Gupta

Ingenious : The Infosys B School Competition 2020

National

Adarsh Singh

MBA 19-21

Infosys

Partcipants / Missed Runner up

Bhanu Pratap Singh

Ramaraju Akhilesh

SAP University Alliances

ERP SIM INDIA COMPETITION 2020

National

Joel John

MBA 19-21

SAP

University Alliances, India

1 Runnerup

Rituparna Seal

Sarath Rajeev

MBA 20-22

Amit Agrawal

Kaushik Nath

SAP University Alliances

ERP SIM INDIA COMPETITION 2020

National

Rahul Nautiyal,

MBA 19-21

SAP

University Alliances, India

Participation

Aishwarya Kulkarni,

Aman Shaymsukh

MBA 20-22

Gaurav Luthra

Krishna Kant

Leagile

National

Rahul D S

MBA 20-22

IIT Mumbai

National Finalist

Rahul Radhakrishnan

Suraj B

Harsh Sinhal

Beer Cup Challenge 6.0

National

Ritobrata Choudhury

MBA 19-21

International Management Institute (IMI), New Delhi

Winner (1st)

Raka Ghosh Dastidar

Dakshta-The Operations Event

National

Anuvrat Shukla

MBA 20-22

DoMS IIT MADRAS

Top 5

Akshay Dusane

OperaTrade Case Competition

National

Sarath Rajeev

MBA 20-22

IIFT Kolkata

Special Mention

Ramya Ramesh

Applied Intelligence Case Study Challenge

Campus

Sarath Rajeev

MBA 20-22

Accenture

Winners

Hrishikesh Karekar

MBA 19-21

Karthik M

MBA 19-21

PharmaBiz

National

Anuvrat Shukla

MBA 20-22

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade

National Finalists

Ayan Bhunia

Vishvam Kabra

AY 2019-2020

Competition Name / Award Name

Level

Name of the Students

Batch

Organiser

Awards won / Rank received

Case Latte 2019

National

Bhende Rachana Pramod

MBA 18-20

SIBM Pune

2nd

Madhur Mandhan

Sanjith Rajagopal

Srijan 2.0

National

Bhende Rachana Pramod

MBA 18-20

SIMS Pune

1st

Ingenious 2019

National

Lidhin Babu

MBA 19-21

Infosys Ltd.

1st Runnerup

Tibrewala Punit Sanjay

Babar Aditya Bhaskarrao

OPTAQON

National

Gujarathi Yash Sudhir

MBA 18-20

IIM Visakhapatnam

1st

Pathak Parag Sunil

R Sankara Narayanan

Opniscient

National

Sanit Kumar Kundu

MBA 19-21

MDI Gurgaon

Partcipation

Suman Nandi

CII Manufacturing quiz

National

Summit Saxena

MBA 18-20

CII

Partcipation

Ninjacart B-school Case Study Competition

National

Summit Saxena

MBA 18-20

Ninjacart

Partcipation

AIMS International Summer Internship competition (AISIC 2019)

National

Ankit Dixt

MBA 18-20

AIMS

1st

AIMS International Summer Internship competition (AISIC 2019)

National

Ramanathan Lakshmanan

MBA 18-20

AIMS

3rd

AIMS International Summer Internship competition (AISIC 2019)

National

Disha Malhotra

MBA 18-20

AIMS

Consolation prize

B-school competition, "OpsAthena

National

Hrishikesh Palande

MBA 19-21

SIBM Bengalru

1st

Swapnil Samant

AY 2018-19

Competition Name / Award Name

Level

Name of the Students

Batch

Organiser

Awards won / Rank received

Optimus Vista competition

National

Sanket Patil, Vishal Sunkishala , Vishal Sharma

MBA 2017-19

IIM Bangalore

2nd

Institute of Supply Chain Management, 4th Logistics and Supply Chain Award- Best Summer internship project

National

Mr. Rahul Kapoor

MBA 2017-19

ISCM

1st

Swachh Bharat Summer Internship 2018

University

Kiran Mokal

MBA 2017-19

Minstry of Drinking water and sanitation, Govt of India

1st

Swachh Bharat Summer Internship 2018

University

Parth Upadhyay, Ankur Saxena, Raunak Tiwari, Mrunal Ingole, Kiran Mokal,Deepak Swain, Vishal Sunkrishala, Pavan More

MBA 2017-19

Minstry of Drinking water and sanitation, Govt of India

1st

Concord, The Management Olymapics 2019

National

Sanket Patil,Vishal Sharma,Kashif Seth, Kumar Akashdeep

MBA 2017-19

IMT, Nagapur

1st

NMIPL- Academic and Finnacle

National

Vishal Sunkrishala,Vishal Sharma

MBA 2017-19

NMIMS Hydrabad

1st

Analyse Agunt

National

Sanket Patil, Kashif Seth,Kumar Akashdeep

MBA 2017-19

NMIMS Hydrabad

1st

Aagamya 3.0 contest

National

Kashif Seth,Kumar Akashdeep

MBA 2017-19

SIBM Hydrabad

2nd

Opereshon contest

National

Sanket Patil, Vishal Sunkishala, Vishal Sharma

MBA 2017-19

SIBM Hydrabad

1st

Fintango Contest

National

Sanket Patil, Vishal Sunkishala, Vishal Sharma

MBA 2017-19

SIBM Hydrabad

1st

Corpcon 2.0

National

Kashif Seth,Kumar Akashdeep

MBA 2017-19

SIBM Hydrabad

3rd

Opfeat 18

National

Sumit Saxena

MBA 2018-20

IIM Kozhikode

Kryptomize Simulation

National

Sanket Patil, Vishal Sharma, Kashif Sheth

MBA 2017-19

IIM Indore Mumbai Campus

2nd

Simul - Up Business Simulation

National

Sanket Patil, Vishal Sharma, Kashif Sheth

MBA 2017-19

IIM Indore Mumbai Campus

1st

AY 2017-18

Competition Name / Award Name

Level

Name of the Students

Batch

Organiser

Awards won / Rank received

E4 Summer Trainee Awards 2017

National

Mr. Anish K

MBA 2016-18

E4 Development and Coaching Ltd.

First Rank in Operations Category

E4 Summer Trainee Awards 2017

National

Udgar Antani

MBA 2016-18

E4 Development Ltd

Top 10 Summer Trainee Award

AIMS Weschool competition

National

Aditya Sharma

MBA 2017-19

Association of Indian Management Schools

The finalist of AIMS-Weschool Innovation category

Sports Scholarship

Others

Joceline Joy

MBA 2017-19

USB, SIU

Sports Scholarship of Rs. 22,000 for TAEKWONDO

TiE Business Plan Competition

National

Vijai Pandi, Pradeep Jain, Rahul Mathur, Shubham Jain, Pratik Katke

MBA 2016-18

TiE Pune

Participation

E4 MBA Inter Collegiate Summer Trainee Awards 2017 (India Region)

National

Anish Karkera, Srijan Tiwari

MBA 2016-18

E4 Development and Coaching Ltd.

Joint Winner in Operations Management Category

Renaissance Factotum- The Best Manager and ATIVIZVA 6.0 - Strategy Making at TATTVA 18

National

Rahul Kapoor, Shailesh Rawat, Kshitij Rawat, Rohit Kawadkar

MBA 2017-19

Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management, New Delhi

Participation

OpsQuest 2.0 - Inter College Beer Simulation Game

National

Sanket Patil, Vishal Sharma, Vishal Sunkishala, Kashif Seth

MBA 2017-19

K J Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research,Vidyavihar, Mumbai

Participation

"The Strategist" and "Inventario"

National

Sahil Sachdeva, Vivek Kumar Ray

MBA 2017-19

NMIMS, Hyderabad

1st

ISCEA Ptak Prize 2017

National

Vikram MD, Anuradha Sharma

MBA 2016-18

International Supply Chain Education Alliance with Jindal Business School, Sonepat

Runners Up for India round

GEP Gameplan

National

Anuradha Sharma, G M Archana

MBA 2016-18

GEP Consulting

Participation

Crack the Case 3.0

National

Joseph Yesuvadian, Sanaeya Mondegari, Vignesh SS

MBA 2016-18

Sankriya, The operations and General Management Club of IIM Ranchi

The team was First runners up in national competition

AY 2016-17

Competition Name / Award Name

Level

Name of the Students

Batch

Organiser

Awards won / Rank received

2016-17

National

Preeti Agrahari & Takshil Nagar

MBA 2016-18

Narsee Monjee Hyderabad.

The Runners Up

Case Study Competition

National

Tanmay Borulkar & Abhishek Deshpande

MBA 2015-17

IIT Mumbai

2nd

The E4 Intercollegiate Summer Trainee Awards 2016 (India Region)

National

Rajesh H

MBA 2015-17

e4 Development and Coaching Limited

Top-10 Summer Trainee Award

The E4 Intercollegiate Summer Trainee Awards 2016 (India Region)

National

Udgar Antani

MBA 2015-17

E4 Development Ltd

Top-10 Summer Trainee Award

ICOSCM-2016

International

Chetan Saxena and Naman Singh

MBA 2015-17

SIOM Nashik

Best paper award

Carpe-Diem

National

Vijai Pandi

Shubham Jain

Rahul Mathur

Pradeep Jain

MBA 2016-18

IIM Kolkata

Particpation

CII student Essay Competition "The India we want"- 3rd edition

National

Ayona Chakraborty

MBA 2015-17

CII Western Region

3rd

Elixir

National

Tanmay Borulkar and Aditya Joshi

MBA 2015-17

IIM Raipur

1st

Case Study Competition

National

Vivek Munshi and Anuradha Sharma

MBA 2016-18

HR Club of Goa Institute of Management

3rd

The E4 Intercollegiate Summer Trainee Awards 2016 (India Region)

National

Ankit Gupta

MBA 2015-17

E4 Development and Coaching Limited, Mumbai

Beat Summer Internship

Internshala Business Case Contest

National

Anuradha Sharma

MBA 2016-18

Internshala in Association with Reliance

2nd Runner Up in the event

Deloitte Maverick Case Challenge

National

Sunil Das, Gaurav Karn, Nitish Salankey

MBA 2015-17

Deloitte Maverick Team

Reached final

Deloitte Maverick Be The One

National

Jigar Gajjar

MBA 2015-17

Deloitte Maverick Team in association with NMIMS, Mumbai

National Winner of the Contest

APICS CSIM Certification

International

Kavin M

MBA 2015-17

APICS

Successfully completed the CPIM certification from APICS

Mindboggler: Case Study competition

National

Vimal Singh, Prateek Gupta, Elvin Clements

MBA 2015-17

Symbiosis Institute of International Business

Particpation

Training cum Certifiation Session for Global CSM Certification

International

Atul Kumar

MBA 2015-17

Scrum Alliance

Qualified the Certified Scrum Master certification

AY 2015-16

Competition Name / Award Name

Level

Name of the Students

Batch

Organiser

Awards won / Rank received

UDYAM 6.0 - National Level B-Plan Competition

National

Rohit Kapoor, Ankur Singh, Saquibullah Choudhary

MBA 2015-17

IIM Raipur

2nd

Mr and Ms Symbi Fit

National

Anand Prakash

MBA 2014-16

RWC and USB Pune

5th Position among 800 participants

Mr and Ms Symbifit

National

Gaurav Borah

MBA 2014-16

RWC and USB, SIU Pune

1st Prize in Flexibility Event

Mr and Ms Symbi Fit

National

Anand Prakash, Prahar Dongre, Gaurav Borah, Partha Pramanik, Girish Prasad, Mayur Meshram

MBA 2014-16

USB and RWC, SIU Pune

Anand Prakash got 5th position out of 800 participants.

ITBI-15

International

Shreyash Bansal, Ruchira Salvi, Anurag Sonkar, Abhishek Tuli, Ankit Karir, Jigar Gajjar

MBA 2015-17

IMT Nagpur

2nd Best Paper award

Dr. Babashaeb Ambedkar Quiz Competition

State

Parth Paromonik

MBA 2015-17

SIU

1st

The E4 Intercollegiate Summer Trainee Awards 2015 (India Region)

National

Jayanta Das

MBA 2014-16

E4 Development and Coaching Limited, Mumbai

3rd Rank on All India Basis

Campus2Corporate Pro 2015

National

Anil Ponappa

MBA 2014-16

The HR Club

Qualified the first Round

Caution Notice